GROUP EXERCISE CLASS SCHEDULE - *June 2018*

Monday

 Tuesday

 Wednesday

 Thursday

 Friday

 Saturday

 Sunday


5:30 AM

Ride N Shine

Karen

5:15 AM

Body Pump

Evie




5:15 AM

strength Mix

Kristen


5:30 AM

Ride N Shine

Karen


8:30 AM

Extreme

Cycle

Sign Up

Lish

8:30 AM

Zumba Gold

Candy

8:00 AM

Movin' & Groovin'

Kathie


 7:45 AM

Forever Fit

Candy

(75 minutes)

8:00 AM

Zumba

Carrie

9:30 AM

Kick Mix

Derek/Angela

2weeks only

9:30 AM

Extreme

Cycle

Sign Up 

Lish



 

7:45 AM

Fit 4 Life

Kathie

(90 minutes)

9:30AM

Cycle 

Express

(30min)

Lish

 9:30 AM

Extreme 

Cycle

Sign Up
Lish

9:00 AM

Interval

Cycle

Karen


9:30 AM

Muscle Challenge

Kathie

9:00 AM

Gentle Yoga

Carol


10:00 AM

Body Pump

(45min)

Lish


9:30 AM 

Ultimate

Bootcamp

Derek

2weeks only

9:00 AM

Step Challenge

Sharon


10:30AM

Pilates

Alison



 

---------------------



9:30 AM

Derek's Boot Camp

Derek/Angela

---------------------


10:30 am

Pilates

Alison




10:00 AM

Body Pump

Rosemary

 10:00 AM

Tai Chi

Rob


4:30 PM

Step Challenge

Kathryn

 5:30 PM

Interval

Cycle

Karen


5:30 PM

Interval

Cycle

Jennie


 




5:30 PM

Body Pump

Rosemary




 5:30 PM

TAEBO

Jennie

 


 

 5:30 PM

Power Core

Strength

Kristen

 5:30 PM

Zumba

Tito

7:00 PM

Dynamic

Demensions

Donna/Dee

6:30 PM

Total Sculpt

Charlotte

 

 

 

6:30 PM
Zumba
JULIE :)

6:00 PM

Express Sculpt

6:30 PM

Abs and Stretch

Charlotte



 

 

 

7:00 PM

Yoga

Candy



6:30 PM

Tae Bo

Jennie


 6:30 PM

Yoga

Candy

 

  

* 45 Minute Class

(sr) - small room upstairs

** - requires registration - see front desk for details.


Weather Policy for Group Fitness Classes
If Montgomery County (MC) schools are closed (or weekend activities cancelled), morning aerobic classes are cancelled, and morning Kid Club is closed. Please call the club to see if afternoon/evening classes will be held. If MC schools are delayed, morning classes are cancelled, and Kids Club is delayed.